2017 Participating Pro Men Teams

 Aevolo Cycling Team

Lance Haidet
Jack Burke
Zeke Mostov
Gage Hect
Tyler Stites
Laurent Gervais
Jason Saltzman

Canel’s-Specialized

Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez
Jose Alfredo Augirre Infante
Eduardo Corte Cordero
Efren Santos Moreno
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares

Hangar 15 Cycling

Steve Fisher
Rob Squire
Francisco Mancebo
Cortlan Brown
Kaler Marshall
Chris Winn
Erik Slack
Cory Greenberg

CCB Racing

Cameron Beard
Ansel Dickey
Noah Granigan
Cooper Willsey
Jake Sitler

Centric Go Fast

Patrick Caro
Steven Davis
Erick Sobey
John Janneck
Michael Barker

Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2

Kyle Stoffan-Thornton
Zachary Morvant
Robert Schell
Cooper Shanks
Richard Norman

Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team

Bryan Gomez
Dennis Ramirez
Micah Engle
Matt Zimmer
Sean Gardner
Willem Kaiser
Brett Wachtendorf
George Simpson

H & R Block Pro Cycling Team

Travis Samuel
Jure Rupnik
Matthew Staples
Jean-Denis Thibault
Alexis Cartier
Christopher Prendergas
Ryan Macanally
Philip Lavery

Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery

Jacob Albrecht
Jonathan Penaloza
Sam Boardman
Ryan Moore
Samuel Bassetti
Chris Harland-Dunaway
Torey Philipp
Justin Mauch

Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Mackenzie Brennan
Robin Carpenter
TJ Eisenhart
Andzs Flaksis
Joseph Lewis
Oscar Clark
Brendan Rhim
Miguel Byron

Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS

Ulisis Alfredo Castillo Soto
Angus Morton
Jordan Cheyne
Jacob Rathe
Serge Tsvetkov
Taylor Shelden
Joshua Berry
Benjamin Wolfe

Landis/Trek

Wouter Zwart
Adam Bryfogle
Andrew Clemence
Thomas Jondall
Miguel Folch
Cormac Mcgeough
Joseph Bacala
Rolando Gonzalez

Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54

Gorgi Popstefanov
Barry Miller
Glenn Ferreira
Trevor Connor
Timothy Austen

Team Ecuador

Bayron Guama
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez
Wolfgang Brandl
Wilson Haro
Santiago Montenegro
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz

New South Wales Institute of Sport

Stuart Shaw
Ryan Cavanagh
Liam Magennis
Joshua Taylor
Henrique Serra

Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Mario Zamora
Christopher Wyman
Rex Roberts
Ian Moore
Joseph Garey
Anthony Fitch

Project Echelon Racing

Maxwell Anderson
Ryan O’Boyle
Eric Hill
Marco Wajda
Tim Savre
Stephen Wagstaff
Thomas Revard

Rally Cycling

Jesse Anthony
Charles Brad Huff
Curtis White
Evan Huffman
Pierrick Naud
Emerson Oronte
Thomas Soldaday
Shane Kline

Silber Pro Cycling

Stephen Basset
Nickolas Zukowsky
Ryan Roth
Andre Pier Côté
Alexander Cowan
Nigel Elisay
Julian Gagne
Nicolas Masbourian

Smart Savvy+ Garneau

Joshua Kropf
Alex Amiri
Connor Toppings
Lukas Conly
Kellen Viznaugh
Jake Cullen
Mitch Ketler

Storck-CCN

Gerardo Medina
Jules Goguely
Gavin Murray
Tony Baca
Leo Yip
Harrison Bailey
Rupert Cox
Zach Nehr

Stradalli Cycle – Safetti

Alberto Covarrubias
Amiel Flett-Brown
Peter Foerster
Florenz Knauer
Andy Scarano

Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching

Stefano Barberi
Coulton Hartrich
Jack Duncan
Benjamin Foster
Whiley Lewis
Kirby Quinten

Team Mike’s Bikes

Cameron Bronstein
Roman Kilun
Aria Kiani
Andrew Shimizu
Sam Anderson-Moxley
Jason Gandzjuk
Paul Thomas

Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing

Cameron Clark
Kent Ross
Phillip Kearns
Jonathan Crandall
David Kuhns

Team Rwanda

Bonaventure Uwizeyimana
Jean Claude Uwizeye
Gasore Hategeka
Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
Didier Munyaneza
Sterling Magnell

Transport Lacombe/Devinci

Stephen Keeping
Simon Ouellet
Oliver Peloquin
Nicolas Ducharme
Hendrik Pineda
Francis Izquierdo-Bernier

Trek Red Truck Racing

Brendan Armstrong
Kyle Buckosky
Dylan Davies
Robert Gutgesell
Alexander Murison

Team United Healthcare

Alexander Cataford
Daniel Eaton
Luke Keough
Adrian Hegyvary
Christopher Jones
Gavin Mannion
Tanner Putt
Gregory Henderson

USA National Team

Peter Stetina
Kiel Reijen
Logan Owen
Dillon Caldwell
Cooper Rombold
Alex Howes
Cam Piper

2017 Participating Pro Women Teams

Team Members

Colavita-Bianchi

Whitney Allison
Emma Grant
Astrid Gasner
Jessica Mundy
Gillian Ellsay
Abigail Mickey
Amber Pierce
Ellen Noble

Cylance Pro Cycling

Alison Tetrick
Erica Zaveta
Katie Antonneau
Joelle Numainville

Desjardins Ford

Veronique Bilodeau
Catherine Ouellette
Dafne Theroux Izquierdo
Allyson Gillard

Hagen Berman Supermint

Starla Teddergreen
Jessica Cerra
Tarah Cole

JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Christina Bonnington
Annick Chalier
Carrie Cartmill
Ryan Levering
Margot Clyne
Danielle Morshead

Landis/Trek

Katherine Salthouse
Maureen McAuliffe
Tori Riemersma
Emily Rodger

New Zealand Cycling Team

Bryony Botha
Racquel Sheath
Holly Edmondston
Elyse Fraser

Point S Racing

Beth Ann Orton
Alexandra Burton
Nicole Pressprich
Mallory Miller
Sophie Andrews

Rally Cycling

Erica Allar
Sara Bergen
Caitlin Laroche
Kirsti Lay
Sara Poidevin
Heidi Franz
Katherine Maine
Allison Beveridge

Sho-Air TWENTY20

Sofia Arreola Navarro
Allie Dragoo
Annie Foreman-Mackey
Jasmine Glaesser
Summer Moak
Shayna Powless
Steph Roorda
Jennifer Valente

Team Illuminate

Grace Anderson
Mikayla Harvey
Alexandria Millard
Georgia Cattarick
Amity Gregg
Yussell Medivil Soto

Team Tibco

Kathryn Buss
Heather Fischer
Jennifer Tetrick
Kendall Ryan
Madeline Park
Nicolle Bruderer

Trek Red Truck Racing

Anna Talman
Emma Lujan
A. Gabrielle Traxler
Calle Swan

Visit Dallas DNA Cycling

Claire Rose
Kathryn Donovan
Jen Luebke
Mandy Heintz
Michaela Drummond
Erica Clevenger
Julie Emmerman
Stefanie Sydlik